صفحة 1 من 3 123 الأخيرةالأخيرة
النتائج 1 إلى 10 من 21
الموضوع:

if you smart come here

الزوار من محركات البحث: 5 المشاهدات : 2308 الردود: 20
جميع روابطنا، مشاركاتنا، صورنا متاحة للزوار دون الحاجة إلى التسجيل ، الابلاغ عن انتهاك - Report a violation
  1. #1
    صديق نشيط
    Caius
    تاريخ التسجيل: July-2011
    الدولة: Usa /maimi
    الجنس: ذكر
    المشاركات: 246 المواضيع: 24
    صوتيات: 3 سوالف عراقية: 0
    التقييم: 51
    مزاجي: Your always being tested
    المهنة: To be the smartest person I do not like to be in second place
    آخر نشاط: 26/August/2013

    if you smart come here

    there is
    an island in which certain inhabitants

    called "knights" always tell the truth
    and others called "knaves" always lie. It
    is assumed that every inhabitant of the
    island is either a knight or a knave.
    According to this three of
    the inhabitants -A, B, and C- were
    standing together in a garden. A stranger
    passed by and asked A, "Are you a knight
    or a knave?" A answered, but rather
    indistinctly, so the stranger could not
    make out what he said. The stranger than
    asked B, "What did A say?" B replied, "A
    said that he is a knave." At this point the
    third man, C, said, "Don't believe B; he is
    !lying
    The question is, what are B and C

  2. #2
    باقية في قلوبنا ما حيينا
    ☜ no LOVE no PAIN ☞
    تاريخ التسجيل: September-2011
    الدولة: Rented house in Mars
    الجنس: أنثى
    المشاركات: 8,463 المواضيع: 692
    صوتيات: 2 سوالف عراقية: 9
    التقييم: 559
    مزاجي: Not ur business
    موبايلي: sgh-c270 & HTC HD2
    مقالات المدونة: 5
    B is the knights

    and C is the
    knave
    with A

    Because if A w
    as Honest So why did not answer clearly

    is that right
    ??


  3. #3
    المدير الفني للموقع
    تاريخ التسجيل: January-2010
    الدولة: بغداد &
    الجنس: ذكر
    المشاركات: 17,392 المواضيع: 1,088
    صوتيات: 71 سوالف عراقية: 328
    التقييم: 9783
    مزاجي: روبوت
    المهنة: <dev></dev>
    أكلتي المفضلة: مربى وخبز &
    آخر نشاط: منذ 4 يوم
    الاتصال: إرسال رسالة عبر Yahoo إلى Samer
    Oh .. so simple puzzle

    B and C are two English letters hahaha

    emm .. I guess that B is Knave and C is Knight

    because of the follwoing:

    Certainly B is lying (hence he is Knave) . because he can't be -logically- honest in his answer about "what A's answer mean" ?

    if A was Knave . he would say "Iam Knight: (i.e lying). Thus B is lying about that (i.e B is Knave)

    if A was knight .. he would say the truth (i.e I am Knight) .. and thus .. B is lying about that too

    B is knave .. what about C ?

    because we know that B lying .. and C said ( B is lying) we know that C said the truth .. thus C should be a Knight

    Good puzzle Unknown .. .. you deserve a valuation hit .. & my appreciation


  4. #4
    باقية في قلوبنا ما حيينا
    ☜ no LOVE no PAIN ☞

  5. #5
    صديق نشيط
    Caius
    اقتباس المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة Samer مشاهدة المشاركة
    Oh .. so simple puzzle

    B and C are two English letters hahaha

    emm .. I guess that B is Knave and C is Knight

    because of the follwoing:

    Certainly B is lying (hence he is Knave) . because he can't be -logically- honest in his answer about "what A's answer mean" ?

    if A was Knave . he would say "Iam Knight: (i.e lying). Thus B is lying about that (i.e B is Knave)

    if A was knight .. he would say the truth (i.e I am Knight) .. and thus .. B is lying about that too

    B is knave .. what about C ?

    because we know that B lying .. and C said ( B is lying) we know that C said the truth .. thus C should be a Knight

    Good puzzle Unknown .. .. you deserve a valuation hit .. & my appreciation

    wrong bro

    It is impossible for either a knight or a knave to say, " I' m a
    knave," because a knight wouldn't make the false statement
    that he is a knave, and a knave wouldn't make the true
    statement that he is a knave . Therefore A never did say that he
    was a knave. So B lied when he said that A said that he was a
    knave. Hence B is a knave. Since C said that B was lying and B
    was indeed lying, then C spoke the truth, hence is a knight.
    Thus B is a knave and C is a knight. (It is impossible to know
    what A is

  6. #6
    صديق نشيط
    Caius
    اقتباس المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة Midnight Poison مشاهدة المشاركة
    B is the knights

    and C is the
    knave
    with A

    Because if A w
    as Honest So why did not answer clearly

    is that right
    ??

    wrong hehehe

    C
    is the
    knights

    and B
    is the
    knave


  7. #7
    المدير الفني للموقع
    ههههه .. و اني شكلت لعد

  8. #8
    باقية في قلوبنا ما حيينا
    ☜ no LOVE no PAIN ☞
    I'm wrong

    don't tell anyone

  9. #9
    باقية في قلوبنا ما حيينا
    ☜ no LOVE no PAIN ☞
    سامر انته لصته ظليت صافنه اريد افتهم شي ماكو هههههههههههههه

  10. #10
    من أهل الدار
    تاريخ التسجيل: March-2010
    الدولة: IRAQ
    الجنس: أنثى
    المشاركات: 1,335 المواضيع: 70
    التقييم: 28
    مزاجي: زينة كوووووووووووولش عاااا
    المهنة: student
    أكلتي المفضلة: الدولـــــــــــمة
    موبايلي: galaxy s3
    آخر نشاط: 7/December/2013
    معلومات الموضوع

    الذين يشاهدون الموضوع الآن: 7 (6 من الأعضاء و 1 زائر)



    المواضيع المتشابهه

    هههههههههههههههاع الظاهر المونتدى مكَلوب بهالموضوع عاااااااااااااااا
    الله يزيد ويبارك ههههههههاع

صفحة 1 من 3 123 الأخيرةالأخيرة
تم تطوير موقع درر العراق بواسطة Samer

قوانين المنتديات العامة

Google+

متصفح Chrome هو الأفضل لتصفح الانترنت في الجوال